Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

 

Administration
Tonya Holmes, Principal
James Gordon III, Associate Principal
Jessica Barr, Resource Teacher

Student Services
Jessie Hicks, School Counselor
Brett Welch, School Counselor
Kathleen Lazzaro, Psychologist
Yaa Akinfolajimi, Social Worker
Janine Burns, ESL

Administrative Support
Connie Durvin, Secretary
Tracy Byrdsong, Secretary
Chuck Moore, Family Advocate
Venus Green, Family Advocate Lead
Darryl Williams, Family Advocate Lead

Clinic Staff

LaToya Gregory, RN
Yuyu Du, RN

Kindergarten

Lateeka Bradford
Christopher Cobbs
Robbin Hataway
Vickie Fahed 


First Grade

Erin Chancellor
Rhyan Johnson                                                       
  LaTia Pemberton
Chayron Purnell                                                   Amanda Reese

Second Grade
Lindsey Beckham
Danielle Sims
Tami Stallard                                                              Kara Wade                                                                    

 

Third Grade
Nichole Brooks-Giles                                               Erica Mitchell                                                            S
ade’ Silver
Johnathan Wagoner                                                Sarah Wark

Fourth Grade
Mollie Lubetkin                                                      

Emily Mason                                                               Kim Mohr
LaChaunne Perry
Elizabeth Raymond

Fifth Grade
Valerie Mooney
Amy Peterman
Francella Robertson
Besnesta Robinson

Technology
Julia Franklin, ITRT
Florence Cuneo, TST

Exceptional Education
Lasonia Anderson, Autism
Ryan-Elizabeth Kenny, Autism
Olga Kraminskaya, Autism
Venice Cheatwood, SpEd Resource
Elizabeth Phillips, SpEd Resource         Tantiana Hawthorne, SpEd Resource

Angie Luebbert, Paraprofessional
Fonta McMahand, Paraprofessional
Janet Thomas, Paraprofessional
Isaac Edgerton, Paraprofessional
Leah Shaw, Paraprofessional                               Jasmine Bruce, Paraprofessional               Sarah Jefferson, Paraprofessional               l       Tanisha Outlaw, Paraprofessional                 

Catherine Gilliam, Occupational Therapist
Lauren  Robinson, Speech Pathologist
Jessica Evans, Behavior Interventionist

Brett Bailey, Gifted Resource Teacher

Resources
Jordan Flower, Art
Sarah McGrath ,Music
Tanya Smither, Physical Education

 

Media Center
Terry Hill, Librarian
Cheryl Bauer, Library Assistant

Federal Programs
Bonita Sendra, Title I Reading Specialist
Cynthia Dowell, Teacher, State PreK Program     Noelle Curle, Teacher, State PreK Program
Elizabeth Stein, Teacher, State PreK Program

Tashira Brown, PreK Paraprofessional
Shanice Owens, PreK Paraprofessional

Interventionist
Jasmine Battle
Wilma Battle
Sarabeth Kawugule
Deborah Kenney                                       Francine Robertson

Food Service Staff
Joy Pride, Cafeteria Manager                         Lois Bellany
Julia Glenn                                                 Yoshida Hack                                                   Jerri Harris
Sheyla Rivera

Cafeteria Monitor
Darlene Pettaway
Margie Fleming

Custodial Staff
Bernard Bryson – Supervisor
Marilyn Brown
Luis Mojica

 

Permanent link to this article: http://harvie.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/