Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

 

Administration
Tonya Holmes, Principal
Natalie Randolph, Associate Principal
Valerie Mooney, Student Support Teacher

Student Services
Brandi McCain, School Counselor
Courtney Clark, School Counselor
Kathleen Lazzaro, Psychologist
Chenia Sims, Social Worker
Janine Burns, ESL

Administrative Support
Connie Durvin, Administrative Assistant
Sharon Acocella, Office Assistant
Chuck Moore, Family Advocate

Clinic Staff
LaToya Gregory, RN

Kindergarten
Troy Bishop
Vickie Fahed
Traci Hall
Robbin Hataway

First Grade
Devonnia Ambrose

Natalie Bendle
Madeline Coburn
Jessica Landers
LaTia Pemberton

Second Grade
Emily Bambury
Christopher Cobbs
Rhyan Johnson
Alexandra Norton
Kara Wade

Third Grade
Nichole Brooks-Giles
Brittany Goode
Erica Mitchell
Amanda Reese
Sade Silver
                                                          

Fourth Grade
Caroline Leupold
Emily Mason
Allison Reed

Fifth Grade
Carlye Dixon
Amy Peterman
Besnesta Robinson
Jasmine Wells

Exceptional Education
Lasonia Anderson, Autism
Ryan-Elizabeth Kenny, Autism
Olga Kraminskaya, Autism
Venice Cheatwood, SpEd Resource
Elizabeth Phillips, SpEd Resource
Angie Luebbert, Paraprofessional
Nichole Clark, Paraprofessional 
Jasmine Kelly, Paraprofessional
Leah Shaw, Paraprofessional
Carla Coppage, Paraprofessional
Jasmine Kelley, Paraprofessional
Asia Mallory, Paraprofessional
Sukari Boisseau, Paraprofessional
Catherine Gilliam, Occupational Therapist
Speech Pathologist
Jessica Evans, Behavior Interventionist
Rich Ashburn, Gifted Resource Teacher

Technology
Elizabeth Raymond, ILC
Florence Cuneo, TST

Resources
Jordan Flower, Art
Sarah McGrath ,Music
Tanya Smither, Physical Education

Media Center
Terry Hill, Librarian
Cheryl Bauer, Library Assistant

Federal Programs
Bonita Sendra, Title I Reading Specialist
Francella Robertson, Title I Math Specialist
Cynthia Dowell, Teacher, State PreK Program
Elizabeth Cart, Teacher, State PreK Program
Elizabeth Stein, Teacher, State PreK Program
Shanice Owens, PreK Paraprofessional
Shantelle Pegram, PreK Paraprofessional

 

Food Service Staff
Joy Pride, Cafeteria Manager
Lois Bellany
Julia Glenn
Yoshida Hack
Jerri Harris
Sheyla Rivera

Custodial Staff
Luis Mojica – Supervisor
Marilyn Brown
Jerry Talley